Author Topic: Config for call of duty cold war  (Read 305 times)

jacobmsk

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 19
Config for call of duty cold war
« on: November 16, 2020, 05:10:39 AM »
it would be nice to see this config

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 2791
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #1 on: November 16, 2020, 10:12:57 AM »
it's been added.(PS4)

jacobmsk

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 19
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #2 on: November 16, 2020, 03:18:06 PM »
This is standard and I'm talking about custom

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 2791
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #3 on: November 16, 2020, 04:45:07 PM »
did you feel anything wrong with our config?

jacobmsk

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 19
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #4 on: November 16, 2020, 07:20:17 PM »
yes I do not understand at what dpi the standard config was configured

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 2791
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #5 on: November 17, 2020, 10:05:40 AM »
1. in-game settings:
Horizontal Stick Sensitivity = 14(Insane)
Vertical Stick Sensitivity = 14(Insane)
ADS Stick Sensitivity(Low Zoom) = 2.00
ADS Stick Sensitivity(High Zoom) = 2.00
Button Layout = Default
Aim Down Sight Behavior = Hold
Stick Layout = Default
Left Stick Min Input Threshold = 5
Left Stick Max Input Threshold = 99
Right Stick Min Input Threshold = 5
Right Stick Max Input Threshold = 99

2. mouse settings:
5000DPI/500HZ

3. default config for COD: BO Cold War

jacobmsk

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 19
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #6 on: November 18, 2020, 09:02:00 AM »
Good thanks)

Nightcity

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #7 on: November 21, 2020, 06:55:03 PM »
I’m having a problem of when I hit the sprint button while holding the move forward button and decided to also press the move left or right button at the sametime, my character stops sprinting? Whereas in past COD's it wouldn’t stop sprinting because it shouldn’t.

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 2791
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #8 on: November 21, 2020, 08:33:19 PM »
please upgrade to the latest firmware version,
it has been fixed there.

Nightcity

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #9 on: November 22, 2020, 05:59:28 AM »
I have flash tool V5.3.100 installed and the problem is still there.

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 2791
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #10 on: November 22, 2020, 04:35:13 PM »
please try this version:
http://www.reasnow.com/download/ReaSnowApp/ReaSnow%20Flash%20Tool%20V5.4.0.zip

then restore all to factory defaults,
and add a new config for COD BO Cold War,
do not change anything in it.

Nightcity

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #11 on: November 22, 2020, 05:01:40 PM »
I will try this thank you very much. Btw what do you mean by "do not change anything in it"?

Nightcity

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #12 on: November 22, 2020, 05:41:13 PM »
I tried the V5.4.0 and unfortunately its not working. The light on my s1 is blinking red. On the app I updated to V1.3.4 and it's saying "Your application encountered a fatal error and cannot continue."

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 2791
Re: Config for call of duty cold war
« Reply #13 on: November 23, 2020, 10:13:51 AM »
hi, can you send a video to show us all your issue? post the link here or send it to support@reasnow.com, please.
did you hear any beep?

As for the APP, please uninstall and reinstall it, and if this failed to help you,
please provide more detail about your phone, such as the model and its producer.