Author Topic: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil  (Read 653 times)

lossfox

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« on: March 22, 2019, 01:46:55 AM »
If I use a recoil macro
when I set Strength percentage
It's ok!
but if I move the mouse to left or right,then the Strength percentage set will be lose,the aim's down speed will be faster
sorry for my poor english.
how can i fix this ?

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1966
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #1 on: March 22, 2019, 10:06:53 AM »
which cross hair manager are you using?

lossfox

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #2 on: March 22, 2019, 01:12:07 PM »
1.x.x
My hardware is too low
That is why I have this bug ?

lossfox

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #3 on: March 22, 2019, 01:16:33 PM »
which cross hair manager are you using?
thanks for your request

lossfox

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #4 on: March 22, 2019, 01:20:37 PM »
which cross hair manager are you using?
1.73.42 on win10

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1966
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #5 on: March 22, 2019, 08:39:47 PM »
Hi lossfox,
it's confirmed.
this is a bug in our macro.
and we are working to fix it in our next version.

Thanks for reporting!

We will release an update for V1 manager once it's done.

lossfox

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #6 on: March 23, 2019, 11:09:51 AM »
Hi lossfox,
it's confirmed.
this is a bug in our macro.
and we are working to fix it in our next version.

Thanks for reporting!

We will release an update for V1 manager once it's done.
Well ,you are great
I also find something ,if in macro do rs_down ,we can't move mouse to up or down ,maybe can set a priority。
Sorry for My english again

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1966
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #7 on: March 26, 2019, 11:36:02 AM »
yes, we are working on it, will reply once it's done.

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1966
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #8 on: March 27, 2019, 05:51:03 PM »
Hi lossfox,
please try the V1.73.48 version from here:
http://www.reasnow.com/forum/index.php?topic=25.0

and add a new macro as following:
line 1: R2/RT         20ms
line 2: RS_Down    20ms
line 3: All None      20ms

Right Stick strength = 20~40 %

any more help in need, please let us know.
« Last Edit: March 27, 2019, 06:34:03 PM by richard »

lossfox

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #9 on: September 13, 2019, 12:23:59 AM »
hi ,it is be a long time.
but i want say,the bug is still at here
it is just be better,but it's still at here

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1966
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #10 on: September 13, 2019, 08:31:08 AM »
are you using our latest version, v1.73.51.
and can you show us your macro?

lossfox

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #11 on: September 14, 2019, 01:10:34 PM »
are you using our latest version, v1.73.51.
and can you show us your macro?
macro is like
rsdown  r2 50ms
none  none 50ms

when you fire,you move aim on the X line,you will find it

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1966
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #12 on: September 14, 2019, 08:27:33 PM »
are you using our latest version, v1.73.51?

lossfox

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #13 on: September 17, 2019, 08:44:55 AM »
are you using our latest version, v1.73.51?
Yes,I'm use the last version。you don't find out that?

richard

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1966
Re: Maybe there is a little bug in macro when I need recoil
« Reply #14 on: September 18, 2019, 06:15:13 PM »
yes, just tried this version again.
while anti recoil macro is being enabled,
moving up/down is ok, but it's a bit difficult to move up,
for this anti recoil macro is moving the right stick down.

better control has been fulfilled in our S1,
but we are not sure it can be transferred to old Cross Hair or not.